Print Roster

Shadys/Stallions (2019)


Community, State:Albany, MN
In Season Class:D
Bump:
New Class:
Division:MSP
Points:1920
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA Northern
Record vs Teams: 18 - 12

Players

Name City State Age Rating
Kyle Bertram Belgrade MN 28 D
Aaron Blackmore Otsego MN 33 C
Matt Blackmore St. Joseph MN 28 D
Quentin Bryce St. Cloud MN 25 C
Tyler Engelmeyer Melrose MN 24 D
Bryce Ensted Willmar MN 25 E
Nate Erickson Kandyohi MN 29 D
Nate Grant Milan MN 26 E
Bryce Hiepler Madison MN 29 D
Theo Jacobs Melrose MN 29 D+
Ben Johnson Cold Spring MN 34 D
Grant Johnson Cold Spring MN 31 D
Kevin Klein Paynesville MN 28 D
Josh Lanphear Montevideo MN 36 D
Nathan Maiers Becker MN 27 D
Nick Primus Albany MN 2018 C
Trent Primus Melrose MN 29 D
Derek Stanger Paynesville MN 2018 D

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 13 Shadys/Stallions 11
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Shadys/Stallions 10 5K Transportation/Thompson Con 6
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Shadys/Stallions 15 MN Monsters 12
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Shadys/Stallions 10 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 7
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 15 Shadys/Stallions 11
32nd Annual Friendly City Days Lower Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 18 Shadys/Stallions 14
32nd Annual Friendly City Days Lower Shadys/Stallions 20 Dehn Bros Painting/Krown Appar 19
32nd Annual Friendly City Days Lower Harolds Cartage 18 Shadys/Stallions 13
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D Shadys/Stallions 1 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 0
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D Shadys/Stallions 7 Sauce Monkeys 6
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Monsters 5 Shadys/Stallions 4
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D Shadys/Stallions 23 Portside 16
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D Shadys/Stallions 16 Trosen Land Surveying 7
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 21 Shadys/Stallions 18
8th Annual Watercade Shadys/Stallions 1 The 320 Boys 0
8th Annual Watercade Stagecoach/CA 1 Shadys/Stallions 0
8th Annual Watercade Shadys/Stallions 1 West Central Electric 0
8th Annual Watercade Shadys/Stallions 1 Red Jones Hubba Bubba 0
8th Annual Watercade All American Restoration/Monst 1 Shadys/Stallions 0
8th Annual Watercade Shadys/Stallions 1 Bent Brewstillery 0
8th Annual Watercade Shadys/Stallions 1 Nathan Nelson Construction 0
8th Annual Watercade Deweys/MN Monsta 1 Shadys/Stallions 0
8th Annual Watercade Pearson Trucking/State Farm 1 Shadys/Stallions 0
Minnesota Softball Men's D North Slow Pitch State Shadys/Stallions 21 BLVD 7
Minnesota Softball Men's D North Slow Pitch State Shadys/Stallions 18 Elite Industries 8
Minnesota Softball Men's D North Slow Pitch State Shadys/Stallions 18 Northern Invasion/SPG 10
Minnesota Softball Men's D North Slow Pitch State Shadys/Stallions 15 Darrells Auto Glass 14
Minnesota Softball Men's D North Slow Pitch State Shadys/Stallions 18 Northern Invasion/SPG 3
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals Benchwarmers 24 Shadys/Stallions 10
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta 15 Shadys/Stallions 2