Print Roster

Silverbacks (2019)


Community, State:St. Paul, MN
In Season Class:C
Bump:
New Class:
Division:MSP
Points:1620
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA
Record vs Teams: 15 - 16

Players

Name City State Age Rating
Chris Barden Rochester MN 34 C+
Josh Brady Rochester MN 35 C+
John Buchholz Brooklyn Park MN 32 C+
Nick Carroll Forest Lake MN 31 C
Brian Demaio Inver Grove Heights MN 36 C+
Rodney Engstrom Fairmont MN 23 C
Matt Erickson Minneapolis MN 37 B
Tyler Gannon Kasson MN 26 C+
Zach King Lakeville MN 29 A
Marcus McKenzie Hopkins MN 35 D
Paul McKenzie White Bear Lake MN 35 C
Jackson Meyer Maplewood MN 2019 C
Nate Meyers Rochester MN 36 C+
Allan Ouellette Plymouth MN 43 B
Dustin Pedersen Inver Grove Heights MN 36 C+
Donny Robinette Inver Grove Heights MN 56 C+
Greg Schoen Rochester MN 41 C+
Jeff Sundsmo Woodbury MN 35 C+
Patrick Swanson Bloomington MN 29 C+
Jake Vanerdewyk Mankato MN 26 C

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
13th Annual 6's Wild C Silverbacks 15 MN Maniax/BSA 13
13th Annual 6's Wild C Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 18 Silverbacks 11
13th Annual 6's Wild C Silverbacks 16 Paul Davis Restoration 6
13th Annual 6's Wild C Freeway Ford/SBI 12 Silverbacks 5
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Silverbacks 22 Pearson Trucking/State Farm 13
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Silverbacks 18 Eide 17
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Silverbacks 12 Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 2
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Reckless 21 Silverbacks 7
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Skol Marketing/Crystal Lions 15 Silverbacks 14
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Silverbacks 23 A&B Transmissions 8
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep 15 Silverbacks 0
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Silverbacks 30 US Army 4
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Silverbacks 10 Ts 13/Monsta 2
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 OC/Drip City/Monsta 24 Silverbacks 13
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyomin 16 Silverbacks 8
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Silverbacks 24 Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta 14
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Silverbacks 9 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors 8
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Red Stars 18 Silverbacks 8
9th Annual Dakota Days C Silverbacks 23 ROT 8
9th Annual Dakota Days C Silverbacks 18 TimeOut Tavern/Caledonia Haule 11
9th Annual Dakota Days C Paul Davis Restoration 21 Silverbacks 13
9th Annual Dakota Days C Silverbacks 15 MN Maniax/BSA 11
9th Annual Dakota Days C CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K 23 Silverbacks 5
Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State Silverbacks 33 Klimek Brothers 27
Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 12 Silverbacks 2
Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoo 12 Silverbacks 10
USA Softball Men's B Slow Pitch Nationals Stagecoach/CA 30 Silverbacks 16
USA Softball Men's B Slow Pitch Nationals Swiing Kiingz/OA/Iconic/Spider 24 Silverbacks 5
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals OSS/State Farm 17 Silverbacks 10
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals Silverbacks 16 605 10
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyomin 20 Silverbacks 18