Print Roster

A&B Transmissions (2019)


Community, State:Mankato, MN
In Season Class:C
Bump:R
New Class:C
Division:MSP
Points:1380
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:
Record vs Teams: 11 - 18

Players

Name City State Age Rating
Mike Arnoldy Mankato MN 35 C+
Lucas Culver Dayton MN 28 D
Joe Danforth North Branch MN 35 D
Jared Day Mankato MN 26 D
Adam Gates Fairmont MN 36 C
Eric Grunzke Albert Lea MN 30 C+
Derek Haefner Mankato MN 25 C
David Johnson Mankato MN 68 D
Bryan Kamm Mankato MN 33 C
Nick Neilson St. Peter MN 35 C
Danny Niebuhr Mankato MN 30 C
Forrest Passer Blue Earth MN 2018 C
Josh Renne Stewart MN 35 C
Chris Roloff St. Louis Park MN 43 C
Brady Selnes Truman MN 29 C
Jeff Stenbakken Burnsville MN 39 D
Zach Vizenor Burnsville MN 31 C+
Alex Welter Mankato MN 26 C
Ethan Welter Minneapolis MN 29 C

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
37th Annual Mound Early Bird BC A&B Transmissions 18 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 2
37th Annual Mound Early Bird BC Peper Farms Trucking/Urban Chi 20 A&B Transmissions 10
37th Annual Mound Early Bird BC Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 13 A&B Transmissions 7
13th Annual 6's Wild C Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 3 A&B Transmissions 1
13th Annual 6's Wild C MN Maniax/BSA 7 A&B Transmissions 2
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C A&B Transmissions 19 Freeway Ford/SBI 16
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Red Stars 32 A&B Transmissions 16
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C A&B Transmissions 12 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 11
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird C Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 15 A&B Transmissions 7
Caswell Sports C Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 24 A&B Transmissions 7
Caswell Sports C A&B Transmissions 13 Ziegler Custom Homes 5
Caswell Sports C A&B Transmissions 13 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 10
Caswell Sports C Ziegler Custom Homes 9 A&B Transmissions 3
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Silverbacks 23 A&B Transmissions 8
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 A&B Transmissions 1 All American Restoration/Monst 0
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 A&B Transmissions 1 Stagecoach/CA 0
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 A&B Transmissions 13 Russells Paint & Body/Worth/Mi 12
61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 23 A&B Transmissions 17
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 26 A&B Transmissions 12
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C A&B Transmissions 25 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 24
18th Annual Shakopee Lions C Trettin Dairy 11 A&B Transmissions 8
9th Annual Dakota Days C Paul Davis Restoration 22 A&B Transmissions 12
9th Annual Dakota Days C TMNT 19 A&B Transmissions 9
Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Forc 21 A&B Transmissions 15
Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State Paul Davis Restoration 18 A&B Transmissions 17
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals MN Maniax/BSA 14 A&B Transmissions 9
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals A&B Transmissions 19 The Creek (C) 7
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals A&B Transmissions 21 Paul Davis Restoration 20
USA Softball Men's C Slow Pitch Nationals Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop 17 A&B Transmissions 7